Jury of different years
2022
ArtdocNet
2022
ArtdocNet
Elena Fanailova
poet, translator, journalist / Russia
Alexey Malobrodsky
theater manager and producer / Russia
Elena Lukyanova
public and political figure / Latvia
2021
Artdocfest / Riga competition
Anton Dolin
journalist, film critic, radio host
2021
Artdocfest / Riga competition
Dita Rietuma
film critic, editor, Latvia
Artemy Troitsky
music and political publicist, TV and radio host, Россия / Эстония
2021
Baltic focus competition program
Alina Rudnickaya
film director, producer, Russia / Czech Republic
Tue Steen Müller
film consultant, Danish
2021
Baltic focus competition program
Massimo Tria
slavist, film critic, Italy
2020
ArtdocNet
Alisa Ganieva
writer, Russia
Dmitri Vrubel
artist, Russia / Germany
Filip Remunda
director and producer, Czech
2020
ArtdocNet
2019
Competition program
2019
Competition program
Roman Balayan
film director, screenwriter and producer, Ukraine
Абрам Клецкин
film critic, Latvia
Zhanna Nemtsova
journalist and public figure, Russia / Germany
2019
ArtdocNet
Reijo Nikkilä
director, producer, Finland
2019
ArtdocNet
Massimo Tria
slavist, film critic, Italy
Dinara Drukarova
film actress, director, France
2018
Competition program
Zara Abdullaeva
film critic, Russia
Alvis Hermanis
theater director, Latvia
2018
Competition program
Galina Timchenko
journalist, Russia / Latvia
2018
ArtdocNet
Oleg Mavromatti
artist, filmmaker, performer, USA / Bulgaria
Ksenia Larina
journalist, columnist for the radio station Ekho Moskvy, Russia / Portugal
Irina Umnova
journalist and psychotherapist, Canada
2018
ArtdocNet
2017
Competition program
2017
Competition program
Sergey Kazarnovsky
educator, director, art director of the Class-Center public school, Russia
Natalia Barbier
journalist, designer, editor-in-chief of the Mezzanine magazine, Russia
Vera Polozkova
poetess, actress, singer, Russia
2016
Competition program
Alexander Gelman
playwright, screenwriter, publicist, public and political figure, Russia
2016
Competition program
Mikhail Aldashin
animation director, artist, producer
Boris Minaev
journalist, writer, columnist, publisher, Россия
2015
Competition program
Harry Bardeen
animation artist, director-animator, screenwriter and actor, Russia
Pavel Kaplevich
artist, theater producer, Russia
2015
Competition program
Andrey Movchan
nonresident scholar in the Economic Policy Program at the Carnegie Moscow Center.
2014
Competition program
Alexander Mitta
director, screenwriter, producer, Russia
Konstantin Bogomolov
theater director, Russia
Andrey Bilzho
cartoonist, painter, artist, Russia
2014
Competition program
2013
Competition program
2013
Competition program
Pavel Lungin
director, Russia
Irina Prokhorova
literary critic, Russia
Vasya Oblomov
musician, poet, composer, Russia
2012
Competition program
Andrey Smirnov
director, dramaturge, actor, Russia
2012
Competition program
Alexander Arkhangelsky
publicist, writer, literary critic, Russia
Irena Lesnevskaya
producer, president TV companies REN-TV, publisher, Russia
2011
Competition program
Andrey Zvyagintsev
film director, screenwriter, Russia
Marat Gelman
gallerist, publicist, Russia / Montenegro
2011
Competition program
Svetlana Sorokina
journalist, lecturer, Russia
2010
Competition program
Sergey Soloviev
film director, screenwriter, producer, Russia
Joseph Backstein
art critic, curator, Russia
Natalia Sindeeva
general director of the Moscow-based independent TV channel TV Rain, Russia
2010
Competition program
2009
Competition program
2009
Competition program
Daniil Dondurei
culturologist, editor in chief of the journal Iskusstvo Kino Russia
Anatoly Vasiliev
theatre director, Russia
Marianna Maksimovskaya
journalist and TV presenter, Russia
2008
Competition program
Alexander Rodnyansky
film director, film producer, television executive and businessman, Russia
2008
Competition program
Tatiana Drubich
theater and film actress, Russia
Oleg Kulik
performance artist, sculptor, photographer and curator, Ukraine / Russia
2007
Competition program
Dmitry Bykov
writer, poet and journalist, Russia
Aidan Salakhova
artist, gallerist and public person, Russia
2007
Competition program
Boris Yukhananov
director of theatre, theorist, Russia